Agent Jane Blonde Slot Review & Experience

Agent Jane Blonde slot is a game for Bondiana and movie lovers. It was released by Microgaming in 2005 and even though didn’t have any updates since then, continues to impress Kiwis. The game has 5 reels and 9 paylines, a wide bet range, and 10,000 coins as a jackpot. On the reels, you are introduced to Agent Jane Blonde in a cocktail dress, with weapons, and even underwater. The symbols and design are bright and there is even a free mode for those who are not sure whether to play the game for real money or not. In the review below, we will cover each of these aspects in detail.

Table Of Contents

Benefits and Drawbacks of Agent Jane Blonde Slot Game

  • Benefits
  • A high 96.1% RTP
  • Diverse bet range – 0.09 and 36 coins
  • An 10,000-coin jackpot
  • Two sequels
  • Drawbacks
  • The graphics could be improved
  • No progressive jackpot

Agent Jane Blonde Slot Key Game Characteristics

📌 Software developerMicrogaming
📌 RTP96.1%
📌 ThemeAdventures
📌 Minimum bet0.09
📌 Maximum bet36
📌 Reels5
📌 Paylines9
📌 Maximum payoutx10,000
📌 Free spinsYes
📌 VarianceMedium

Agent Jane Blonde Slot Game in Detail

Agent Jane Blonde is a fun and dynamic online game which won’t leave anyone indifferent. Apart from standard symbols, it has scuba, road trip, and snow missions where Agent Jane is presented in different guises. This game belongs to Microgaming online pokies, so you get access to the best software and features. Actually, Agent Jane Blonde was such a success that the studio has developed two sequels: Agent Jane Blonde Returns and Max Volume.

Apart from the Gambling feature and free spins, this online pokie allows winning 10,000 coins which is rather rewarding for a game without a progressive jackpot. The minimum bet is 0.09 and the maximum is 36. You can also use the Bet Max feature to set the maximum bet amount.

Even though Agent Jane Blonde is 17 years old, it has good-looking graphics and the gameplay is rather smooth. The sounds are engaging although seasoned players might lack modern animation. Thanks to the medium volatility, this pokie game is good both for high and low rollers and the Autoplay feature will make it rather easy to set a certain number of spins. Plus, there is a demo mode where you can learn more about Agent Jane Blonde pokie without spending money.

How To Play Agent Jane Blonde Online Slot?

Literally anyone can play Agent Jane Blonde thanks to its great interface and menu. The set of buttons is standard, so even complete slot newbies will understand how everything works. Here are the buttons that you’ll come across:

At the bottom of the screen, New Zealand players will find information about the total credits, won amount, and bet per line. The Settings section allows turning the sounds on or off, using the Quick Spin feature, and showing mini paytables.

Agent Jane Blonde Game Symbols Explained

There are 13 symbols at Agent Jane Blonde, each of which is beautifully drawn and colourful. You are introduced to Agent Jane in different hypostases: holding weapons, standing by a pink car and a plane, scuba diving, driving a snowmobile, and so on. Other symbols include guns and pink handcuffs, lipstick, walkie-talkie, cocktail, gum, and spy glasses.

The Agent Jane Blonde Logo is the Scatter that allows winnings up to 15 free spins. Scatter wins are added to payline wins and multiplied by the number of wagered credits. The close-up Agent Jane is the Wild that substitutes for all symbols except Scatter. It doubles all your wins if collecting 2, 3, 4, or 5 of them. When gathering 5 Jane Blonde symbols, you are rewarded with 10,000 coins.

Game Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Scatter2520500
Agent Jane (Wild)102002,00010,000
Jane with weapons325100750
Jane and pink car225100750
Scuba Jane15100400
Jane and plane1075250
Jane and snowmobile1050250
Guns1050125
Lipstick550125
Walkie-talkie525100
Cocktail525100
Gum525100
Spy glasses2525100

Main Bonus Features of Agent Jane Blonde

There are two main features in the Agent Jane Blonde game:

Slot Theme, Graphics and Sound Effects

Agent Jane Blonde online slot has a bright and engaging Bondiana theme. The main character is an attractive blonde that fights villains and saves the world. This game has been on the market for many years but remains rather popular among New Zealand gamblers.

There is a short description in the Intro section and a detailed table with paylines. The convenience of the Agent Jane Blonde machine is backed with good graphics and sounds although animation could be improved.

RTP Rate and Volatility of The Game

Like any Microgaming slot, Agent Jane Blonde provides all the necessary details about its payout percentage and variance. The RTP rate is 96.1% and is based on a huge number of spins made online. It is a solid indicator that shows that Agent Jane Blonde pays out the winnings. It has a medium variance which is the best outcome for all categories of players. This variance means that the winning combinations land rather often and in good amounts.

Best Online Casinos To Play Agent Jane Blonde Slot Game

WildTornado Casino NZCasumo Casino NZBetchan Casino NZ
WildTornado CasinoCasumo CasinoBetchan Casino

Play Agent Jane Blonde Slot Online on Mobile Devices

The Agent Jane Blonde slot machine is great for smartphones and tablets on iOS, Android, Windows, and Blackberry. At the moment, it runs on Adobe Flash and is being optimized for HTML-5. Rather soon we will all enjoy even better speed and quality.

Fairness and Safety of Agent Jane Blonde Pokie Game

Agent Jane Blonde is an online game that meets the highest industry standards. That is why you are guaranteed to have secure and fair gambling. The slot is tested by independent authorities and created by Microgaming – the most popular and frequently awarded software developer on the market.

Top-rated Microgaming Slots You May Also Like

There are hundreds of Microgaming online slots that have millions of fans across the world. That is why you have access to a large number of interactive and rewarding pokies of the highest quality. For example:

Expert’s Verdict on Agent Jane Blonde Slot Machine

Even though Agent Jane Blonde has been launched over 17 years ago, you might not find much information on the Internet about its original version. That is why we created this Agent Jane Blonde slot review and supplied you with the most recent and useful information: its gameplay, extra features, and symbols.

We like the fact that Agent Jane Blonde has a distinguishing theme that stands out among thousands of other online slots on the market. It also has decent graphics and sounds that remain competitive for years. Plus, this casino game has a 96.1% RTP and a basic set of features that reward players with a jackpot and free spins. Test the Agent Jane Blonde pokie on CasinoHEX for free and make up your mind without risking anything.

Theme and plotGraphicsSoundsExtra featuresOriginality
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★

Agent Jane Blonde Slot FAQ

Is Agent Jane Blonde a reliable casino game to play?

Yes, this online pokie has all the qualities of a safe machine. Agent Jane Blonde is developed by Microgaming and meets its highest standards. The software is also reliable and encrypted. You can expect a high 96.1% RTP although there is no guarantee that you will win back the wager.

Does this slot machine have any sequels?

The Agent Jane Blonde slot was a success from the very beginning. That is why Microgaming has launched two sequels – Agent Jane Blonde Returns (2019) and Max Volume (2022). Both of them have improved graphics and design and can be an excellent option for those who love the original game but want to try something new.

Where can I play the Agent Jane Blonde slot for free?

There are two options: to create an account at an online casino that has this game in the lobby and to choose the free mode at CasinoHEX. A significant advantage of our platform is that you don’t need to register and make a deposit. Plus, you can immediately read the game review and find out the necessary details.

Is this casino game available on mobile?

Yes, the Agent Jane Blonde slot is optimized for all operating systems – iOS, Android, Windows, and Blackberry. You can access it at any time and place if there is a stable Internet connection and the chosen online casino has a mobile version.
agent jane blonde microgaming pokie

Play Agent Jane Blonde in Casino for Real Money

Advertising Disclaimer
NZCasinoHex.com is an independent review website that helps New Zealand players to make their gambling experience fun and secure. Here we share guidelines, gaming tips, and evaluate casino operators. When our visitors choose to play at one of the recommended platforms, we receive a commission. However, our team lists only reliable brands that meet strict criteria and provide high-quality service.
#CasinoBonusPlayReview
1
King Billy Casino
NZ$2500 + 250 FS Read Review King Billy Casino
2
Kosmonaut Casino
NZ$2000 + 100 FS Read Review Kosmonaut Casino
3
Locowin Casino
€1850 Read Review Locowin Casino
4
SlotNite Casino
NZ$250 + 100 FS Read Review SlotNite Casino
5
Arcanebet Casino
NZ$300 + 100 FS Read Review Arcanebet Casino
6
7bitCasino
€100 + 100 FS Read Review 7bitCasino
7
Neon Vegas Casino
$500 Read Review Neon Vegas Casino

Most played Microgaming Free Slots

#StandWithUkraine

#StandWithUkraine - We stand with people of Ukraine. Russia is not “just” attacking the Ukraine people.
This is a war against democratic values, human rights and peace. We can make impact and help with our donations.

Donate Option 1 Donate Option 2